?

Log in

Well Behaved Women Rarely Make History.

Will You Be Remembered?


August 29th, 2004

i'll cry over spilt milk all i want, it's gross when it's stuck to your desk... @ 03:10 am

Current Mood: frustrated frustrated

so i just got in from work and there was old,solidified milk that some how had flown from one side of my room to the other and all over things. it was dried and everything. i just spent so long cleaning it and i still don't think i got it all. oh my god, it was so gross.i hope my room doesn't start to smell like sour milk now.

but anyways, work was tolerable today... before hand i went and spent all my money on art supplies,underwear,comics,and food. i have about 40 left,i think.although i was hitting myself because i bought 3 issues of this comic called "the witching" but then when i got to south street the comic store there had almost everything i had been looking for for months. and they had all the trade paperbacks of kabuki. i almost died right there in showcase comics.and they were right next to the trade paperback of squee! i wanted to scream.and they had filler bunny!both issues!

aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

i need lots of money to spend on comic books now!

if they had the 2nd devi i think i may have shit myself.

but i am now officially collecting rogue,all of jhonen's stuff,kabuki,dreary and naughty, and the witching.

being a geek is fun but draining on the wallet.just like being an artist, or having to eat.

but yeah... back to work. i was a little uncomfortable at work for a short period of time when jason was being all fun and awesome with the new girl so i thought maybe that he was just cool til the next cool person came along.but when she left at 9, shortly afterward jason was talking to me and being partially the way he usually has been with me. so i think in a few more days of working with him everything will feel cool to me again.but yeah,despite that the new girl is really cool. i approve of her.there is one more new girl that hasn't started yet. i hope she is equally as cool.

haha this is completely out of context because the whole story wouldn't be as funny in type but the important part was that pete said i had a cute butt today,lol.

i need to say something soon or i am going to explode (that happens to me sometimes,hehe).but i dunno if i should wait a little longer to see if he shaves his head and how he looks with said shaved head.but if this happens soon i am going to be sad because he took his hair out of the braids today and his hair was flat and long again. i swear to you i was so close to jumpin him right there in the store. i just dunno if those same emotions will be there if he lacks the pretty hair.but if he has the hair next time i close with him... i'm saying something on the walk home,or i am going to at least try to.

one last note: it will be officially a year since sex in about 3 days.


:::sighs:::
 
Share  |  |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:sullengirl257
Date:August 29th, 2004 12:11 pm (UTC)

umm

(Link)
are you like not counting when you had sex with that guy david?
[User Picture Icon]
From:skacorealice
Date:August 29th, 2004 06:17 pm (UTC)

Re: umm

(Link)
yeah because i didnt feel anything... like nothing.like are u even in there? it doesnt count because we really didnt.he put it in,nothing happened he took it out. so really nothing did happen and its been a year. sadly.

:::tears:::
[User Picture Icon]
From:sullengirl257
Date:August 30th, 2004 03:58 pm (UTC)

Re: umm

(Link)
ohhh, you didnt tell me that it was that bad! *hugs* goal for the tear: get nici-love some decent lovin!
From:deonyy91
Date:February 16th, 2013 07:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
locals looking to meet Go Here dld.bz/chwZF

Well Behaved Women Rarely Make History.

Will You Be Remembered?